Media | Calendar | Gallery | Links | JAF | U21F || JAH | U21H | Injury Scheme | Lotto | Officers | Contacts
Glanworth GAA

Intermediate Football / Division 3 League

  Home 

2022
Defeated by Kilshannig in quarter-final
Finished 4th in Division 2 Group A League
2022
Championship:  Kilshannig
Division 3 League: 

Captain
 

Management
Brian Whelan
Robbie Fuller
Michael Shiels

 

Division 3 League 2023

Bishopstown Castletownbere Dohenys Glanworth Illen Rovers Knocknagree Macroom Mallow Nemo Rangers Rockchapel

Points

Bishopstown
  2 (1-7) 0 (0-8) 2 (w/o) 2 (3-12) 1 (1-10) 2 (0-10) 0 (0-11) 1 (0-9) 10
Castletownbere 0 (0-6)   0 (1-11) 2 (1-16) 0 (1-8) 2 (3-10) 2 (0-12) 0 (0-7) 6
Dohenys 2 (0-11) 2 (0-16)   2 (4-13) 0 (1-9)  2 (1-6) 2 (1-11) 2 (2-9) 2 (1-13) 1 (1-10) 15
Glanworth 0 (w/o) 0 (0-7)   0 (w/o) 0 (0-4) 0 (w/o) 0 (1-3) 0 (0-6) 0 (0-3) 0
Illen Rovers 0 (2-8) 0 (0-7) 2 (0-14) 2 (w/o)   0 (1-8) 0 (0-6) 0 (0-8) 0 (w/o) 4
Knocknagree 1 (1-10) 0 (1-5) 2 (1-12) 2 (4-12)   2 (0-7) 1 (0-13) 2 (3-8) 10
Macroom 0 (0-10) 2 (2-8) 0 (0-7) 2 (w/o) 2 (1-10)   2 (2-11) 2 (3-7) 10
Mallow 2 (0-12) 0 (1-10) 0 (1-10) 2 (4-19) 2 (2-13) 0 (0-5) 0(1-10)   2 (0-22) 8
Nemo Rangers 0 (0-9) 0 (0-8) 0 (0-8) 2 (0-7) 2 (w/o) 1 (0-13)   2 (1-11) 8
Rockchapel 2 (2-5) 1 (1-10) 2 (3-13) 0 (2-8) 0 (1-12) 0 (1-6) 0 (0-5)   5

Official League Data here - League Cork GAA (gaacork.ie)

Sunday 21st May Intermediate FL v Rockchapel home 11.30am
Rockchapel 3-13  Glanworth 0-3

Friday 21st April IFL v Nemo Rangers in Glanworth 7.30pm
Nemo Rangers 0-7  Glanworth 0-6

Sunday 26th March Div 3 FL v Knocknagree in Glanworth 11.30am
Knocknagree 1-12  Glanworth 0-4

Thursday 23rd February Div 3 FL v Mallow in Mallow 8pm
Mallow 4-19  Glanworth 1-3
Avondhu

 

Intermediate Championship 2023

Group A

Dromtarriffe Glanmire Glanworth

St Vincents

Points

Dromtarriffe

  2 (3-14) 0 (0-10) 2 (1-13) 4

Glanmire

0 (3-10)   2 (0-14) 0 (2-13) 2

Glanworth

2 (2-12) 0 (1-10)   0 (0-9) 2

St Vincents

0 (0-15)  2 (4-8) 2 (2-6)   4

Group B

Ballinora Boherbue Kildorrery Mitchelstown Points

Ballinora

  0 (1-12) 0 (0-7) 0 (0-12) 0

Boherbue

2 (1-13)   1 (1-5) 1 (0-10) 4

Kildorrery

2 (0-8) 1 (1-5)   0 (1-5) 3

Mitchelstown

2 (2-11) 1 (1-7) 2 (0-10)   5

Group C

Adrigole Aghabullogue Gabriel Rangers Glenville Points
Adrigole   0 (1-7) 2 (2-11) 2 (1-19) 4
Aghabullogue 2 (3-13)   2 (2-11) 2 (2-6) 6
Gabriel Rangers 0 (1-9) 0 (1-12)   2 (2-12) 2
Glenville 0 (1-7) 0 (0-5) 0 (1-8)   0

Relegation Play-off

Ballinora

 

v

Glenville  

Quarter Finals

Dromtarriffe  

v

Boherbue  
Adrigole  

v

St Vincents  
   

v

   
   

v

   

Semi-Finals

 

   

v

   

 

   

v

   

Final

V

 

Saturday 9th September IAFC v Dromtarriffe in Mourneabbey 2pm
Glanworth 2-12  Dromtarriffe 0-10

Sunday 20th August IFC v Glanmire in Carrignavar 3pm
Glanmire 0-14  Glanworth 1-10