Media | Calendar | Gallery | Links | JAF | U21F || JAH | U21H | Injury Scheme | Lotto | Officers | Contacts
Glanworth GAA

Intermediate A Football / Division 2A League

  Home 

2021
Defeated by Iveleary in quarter-final
Finished 8th in Division 3 League
2021
Championship:  Iveleary
Division 3 League: 

Captain
 

Management
Brian Whelan
Robbie Fuller
Michael Shiels

 

Competitions Regulations -  Master Plan Update Cork GAA (gaacork.ie)

Group 2A League 2022

Ballydesmond

Bandon

Bantry

Dohenys

Glanworth

Macroom

Nemo Rangers

Newmarket

Rockchapel

St Vincents

Points

Ballydesmond

 

2 (3-10)

0 (0-11)

2

Bandon

 

1 (0-9)

0 (0-4)

0 (1-16)

2 (1-10}

3

Bantry Blues

 

2 (6-14)

1 (4-11)

3

Dohenys

0 (0-16)

1 (0-9)

 

 0 (0-14)

1

Glanworth

2 (2-16)

2 (0-5)

0 (1-9)

 

0 (0-4)

2 (1-12)

6

Macroom

2 (2-15)

 

2 (0-17)

4

Nemo Rangers

2 (1-12)

2 (0-6)

 

0 (0-7)

2 (1-9)

6

Newmarket

1 (1-20)

0 (1-11)

 

0 (1-10)

1

Rockchapel

0 (1-9)

0 (1-7)

2 (2-14)

2 (1-16)

 

3

St Vincents

2 (0-12)

0 (1-8)

 

2

Official League Data here - League Cork GAA (gaacork.ie)

League Programme

Sunday 6th March Intermediate Football League v Bantry Blues 12 noon away
Avondhu

Sunday 20th March Intermediate Football League v Bandon 12 noon home
Avondhu

Sunday 3rd April  Intermediate Football League v  Newmarket 12 noon away
Avondhu

Sunday 17th April Intermediate Football League v Nemo Rangers 12 noon home
Avondhu

Sunday 1st May Intermediate Football League v St Vincents 12 noon away
Avondhu

Saturday 14th May Intermediate Football League v Ballydesmond 4pm home
Avondhu

Saturday 28th May Intermediate Football League v Dohenys 4pm away

Saturday 11th June Intermediate Football League v Macroom 4pm home

Saturday 25th June Intermediate Football League v Rockchapel 4pm away

Intermediate Football Championship
Commences
Weekend 22nd - 24th July

Intermediate A Championship 2022

Group 1

Adrigole

Ballydesmond

Gabriel Rangers

Kilshannig

Points

Adrigole

 

 

 

 

 

Ballydesmond

 

 

 

 

 

Gabriel Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

Kilshannig

 

 

 

 

 

Group 2

Glanworth

Glenville

Kildorrery

St Nicks

Points

Glanworth

 

 

 

 

 

Glenville

 

 

 

 

 

Kildorrery

 

 

 

 

 

St Nicks

 

 

 

 

 

Group 3

Boherbue

Glanmire

Millstreet

Mitchelstown

Points

Boherbue

 

 

 

 

 

Glanmire

 

 

 

 

 

Millstreet

 

 

 

 

 

Mitchelstown

 

 

 

 

 

Group 4

Aghabullogue

Ballinora

Dromtariffe

St Finbarrs

Points

Aghabullogue

 

 

 

 

 

Ballinora

 

 

 

 

 

Dromtariffe

 

 

 

 

 

St Finbarrs

 

 

 

 

 

Relegation

 

 

 

v

 

 

Quarter Finals

A

Group 1 winner

v

Group 4 Runner-Up

B

Group 2 winner

v

Group 3 Runner-Up

C

Group 3 winner

v

Group 2 Runner-Up

D

Group 4 winner

v

Group 1 Runner-Up

Semi-Finals

 

A

 

v

D

 

 

B

 

v

C

 

Final

V