Media | Calendar | Gallery | Links | IF | JAF | U21F | JAH | Injury Scheme | Lotto | Officers
Glanworth GAA

Under 21 B Hurling

2017
Beaten by Kilworth in A Grade

North Cork 2017
 

Captain
 

Management
Michael Cashman (Manager)
David O Sullivan
James Sheehan
Pádraig Hannon

Sunday 16th September U21B Hurling Championship semi-final replay v Kildorrery in Kilworth 2pm
St. Dominics 0-18  Kildorrery 1-19
Half-time: 0-10 to o-8
Team

Brendan Sheehan
Damian Curran  Michael Blackburn  Dylan Mullins
Colm Whelton  Eric O Donoghue  Jerome Fitzgibbon
John O Sullivan (0-1)  Dylan Connolly (0-1)
Jesse Walsh  Stephen Condon (0-14)  DJ Flynn
Ed Roche (0-2)  Jack Coughlan  Seán Leonard
Subs
Conor Dennehy for DJ Flynn (45 mins)
Eric Hanrahan for D. Mullins (45 mins)
Avondhu  Avondhu

Monday 10th September U21B Hurling Championship semi-final v Kildorrery in Ballygiblin 6.15pm
St. Dominics 0-15  Kildorrery 0-15
Half-time: 0-6 to 0-7
Team
Brendan Sheehan
Colm Whelton  Conor Dennehy  Michael Blackburne
Jesse Walsh  Eric O Donoghue  Jerome Fitzgibbon
John O Sullivan (0-1)  Dylan Connolly
Ed Roche (0-2)  Stephen Condon (0-12)  DJ Flynn
Seán Leonard  Jack Blackburne  Jack Coughlan
Subs
Dylan Mullins for M. Blackburne (55 mins)
Jack Fogarty for DJ Flynn (55 mins)
Avondhu

Sunday 12th August U21B Hurling Championship v Kilavullen in Castletownroche 7pm
St. Dominics 2-20  Kilavullen 2-12
Half-time: 1-13 to 0-7
Team
 Brendan Sheehan
 Damian Curran  Conor Dennehy  Colm Whelton
 Jesse Walsh  Eric O'Donoghue (0-1)  Jerome Fitzgibbon (0-1)
 Dylan Connelly (0-2)  John O'Sullivan (0-4)
 Ed Roche  Stevie Condon (1-12)  DJ Flynn
 Dylan Mullins  Jack Blackburne (1-0)  Jack Fogarty
 

Saturday 7th July U21B Hurling Championship v Ballycastle Gaels at Shanballymore 7.30pm
St. Dominics 2-15  Ballycastle Gaels 1-14
Half-time: 2-4 to 1-10
Team
Eric O Donoghue
James Kiely  Jack Blackburne  Damien Curran
Dylan Mullins  Conor Dennehy  Colm Whelton
Ed Roche  Dylan Connolly
Jesse Walsh  Stephen Condon (1-15)  DJ Flynn
Jack Fogarty  John O Sullivan (1-0)  Paul Kiely
Subs
Ciarán Murphy for DJ Flynn (50 mins)
Harvey McGrath for D. Mullins (55 mins)
Seán Gallagher for P. Kiely (58 mins)

 Championship

Round 1

A

Ballyhea

6-10 v

Doneraile

1-13

Round 2

Losers A - Doneraile

v

Clyda Rovers

St. Kevins

0-13 v

Buttevant

1-12

St. Dominics

2-15 v

Ballycastle Gaels

1-14

Kildorrery

5-19 v

Kilavullen

2-14

Round 3 - Losers Round 2

Clyda Rovers w/o v Doneraile conceded

v

Quarter Finals - Wnners Rounds 1, 2 & 3

A

St Dominics

2-20 v

Killavullen

2-12

B

Clyda Rovers

1-14 v

Kildorrery

1-17

C

Buttevant

2-17 v

Ballycastle Gaels

0-17

D

Ballyhea

v

Bye

Semi-Finals

St Dominics

0-15 v

Kildorrery

0-15

R

St Dominics

0-18 v

Kildorrery

1-19

Buttevant

0-13 v

Ballyhea

6-17

Final

Ballyhea

3-12 v

Kildorrery

2-16