Media | Calendar | Gallery | Links | IF | U21F | JAH | U21H | Injury Scheme | Lotto | Officers

Glanworth GAA

Junior B2 Football / Division 2 League

  HOME  

2018
Beaten by Kilworth in Round 2 of Junior A Championship
Did not make play-offs Division 2 League
North Cork 2018
Junior B2 Championship: Clyda Rovers
Division 2 League: Grange
Captain

 
Management
Lar Kiely
Denis Healy
David O Sullivan

 

League Programme

Date:

Against:

Venue:

Time:

10 Feb

Kilshannig

Glanworth 

11am

17 Feb

Liscarroll/Churchtown

Lisarroll

11am

24 Mar

Shanballymore

Glanworth

12 noon

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 30th March D2 Junior Football League v Deel Rovers in Milford 4pm
Deel Rovers 2-12  Glanworth 0-14

Sunday 24th March D2 Junior Football League v Shanballymore in Glanworth 12 noon
Shanballymore 1-13  Glanworth 0-4
Half-time: 0-7 to 0-1

Sunday 17th February D2 Junior Football League v Liscarroll/Churchtown in Liscarroll 11am
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 2-10  Glanworth 0-10
Half-time: 2-2 to 0-4
Team

Michael Blackburn
Scott Sheehan  Bart O Keeffe  John Landers
Brian Whelan  Jack Blackburn  Jerome Fitgibbon
Jesse Walsh  Stephen Dunne
Hugh O Neill  Emmet Sheehan  Seán Gallagher
Aaron Noonan  Jack Flavin  Liam Cotter
Sub used
Harvey McGrath
Paul Kiely

Sunday 10th February D2 Junior Football League v Kilshannig in Glanworth 11am
Kilshannig 2-13  Glanworth 1-8
Half-time: 2-3 to 0-6
Team
Lar Kiely
Scott Sheehan  Jack Blackburne   Mike Cremin
Jerome Fitzgibbon  Jesse Walsh  Stephen Dunne
Pádraig Hannon  Mike Blackburne
James Kiely  Emmet Sheehan  Stevie Condon
Seánie Gallagher Hugh O Neill  Aaron Noonan
Subs
Paul Kiely for J. Fitzgibbon (40 mins)
Harvey McGrath for P. Hannon (40 mins)
Bart O Keeffe for E. Sheehan (40 mins)
Avondhu
 

League Div. 2

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballyhooly

Clyda Rovers

Deel Rovers

Glanworth

Mitchelstown

Kilshannig

Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels

Shanballymore

Points:

Ballyhooly

    2 (0-9)       0 (0-7)   2
Clyda Rovers     0 (0-9)         2 (2-8) 2

Deel Rovers

0 (0-5) 2 (2-6)   2 (2-12)         4

Glanworth

    0 (0-14)     0 (1-8) 0 (0-10) 0 (0-4) 0

Mitchelstown

          0 (1-8)   0 (0-3) 0

Kilshannig

      2 (2-13) 2 (1-17)       4

Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels

2 (2-4)     2 (2-10)         4

Shanballymore

  0 (2-6)   2 (1-13) 2 (4-14)       4

Semi-Finals

         
         

Final

       
         

 


 

Junior B2 Football Championship

Round 1

A

Glanworth v Killavullen

B

Kilshannig v Kildorrery

C

Mitchelsrown v Clyda Rovers

D

Buttevant v Fermoy

Semi-Finals

A v B

C v D

Final

v

  HOME